2015 Winners

Winner = 1st place
FTF Gold Standard Award = 2nd place
FTF Excellence Award = 3rd place

Best AML/Anti-Fraud Solution

WINNER:  NICE Actimize

2nd place – BAE Systems – NetReveal
3rd place – Thomson Reuters – Accelus Org ID

Best Buy-Side Operations Solution

WINNER:  Eagle Investment Systems – Eagle Accounting

2nd place – Eze Software Group
3rd place – SS&C Technologies – SS&C Portia

Best Clearing and Settlement Solution

WINNER:  Calypso

2nd place – CME Group
3rd place – Shadow Financial – ShadowSuite

Best Client Reporting Solution

WINNER:  Advent Software – Black Diamond

2nd place – InvestCloud
3rd place – Vermilion — Vermilion Reporting Suite

Best Cloud Provider

WINNER:  InvestCloud

2nd place – Abacus Group — FlexDrive
3rd place – Eagle investment systems — Eagle Access

Best Collateral Management Solution

WINNER:  SunGard — Apex Collateral

2nd place – Calypso
3rd place – SmartStream — TLM Collateral Management

Best Consultancy for Operations

WINNER:  Sapient Global Markets

2nd place – PricewaterhouseCoopers
3rd place – Deloitte Consulting

Best Corporate Actions Processing Solution

WINNER:  SunGard – XSP

2nd place – SmartStream – TLM Corporate Actions
3rd place – InformationMosaic

Best Cutting-Edge Solution

WINNER:  SmartStream – TLM Intraday Liquidity Management

2nd place – NICE Actimize – Foreign Exchange Trade Surveillance
3rd place – Multifonds — Multifonds Global Investor (MFGI)

Best Derivatives Operations Solution

WINNER:  BNY Mellon

2nd place – OpenLink
3rd place – DTCC — Deriv/SERV

Best Enterprise Data Management Solution

WINNER:  SmartStream Reference Data Utility (RDU)

2nd place – Xenomorph — TimeScape EDM
3rd place – Asset Control

Best IBOR Solution

WINNER:  SimCorp Dimension

2nd place – SS&C Technologies — Anova IBOR
3rd place – Multifonds — Multifonds Global Accounting (MFGA)

Best Middle-Office Solution

WINNER:  Omgeo — Central Trade Manager (CTM)

2nd place – SS&C Technologies — Anova
3rd place – RIMES Benchmark Data Service

Best Middle-to-Back-Office Integration Solution

WINNER:   OpenLink

2nd place – SmartStream TLM
3rd place – Eze Software Group

Best New Post-Trade Solution for the Buy Side

WINNER:  Fidessa AMS

2nd place – SunGard XSPosure
3rd place – trueEx Post-Trade Services (PTS)

Best Operational Data Provider

WINNER:  RIMES

2nd place – SmartStream
3rd place – Advent Software — Advent Direct Data Services

Best Operational Risk Management Solution

WINNER:  Information Mosaic — IMActions

2nd place – Milestone Group
3rd place – Thomson Reuters – Accelus Org ID

Best Outsourcing Provider

WINNER:  Eagle Investment Systems

2nd place – Workfusion
3rd place – Perseus — LiquidPath

Best Performance Measurement and Attribution System

WINNER:  StatPro — Revolution

2nd place – Eagle Investment Systems – Eagle Performance
3rd place – Scivantage — Sqope

Best Pricing or Valuation Solution

WINNER:  Numerix

2nd place – Interactive Data — CEP Service
3rd place – Misys — FusionInvest

Best Reconciliation Solution

WINNER:  Gresham Computing — Clareti Transaction Control (CTC)

2nd place – Electra Information Systems — Electra Reconciliation
3rd place – Duco — Duco Cube

Best Regulatory Compliance Solution for Operations

WINNER:  SWIFT

2nd place – Eze Software Group
3rd place – SS&C Technologies

Best Social Media and Compliance Solution

WINNER:  Smarsh

2nd place – Hearsay Social
3rd place – Synthesio

Service Provider of the Year

Eagle Investment Systems

FinTech Person of the Year

Steven O’Hanlon, CEO, Numerix

Ops Business Person of the Year

Nigel Green, CEO, The deVere Group

Editor’s Choice Award

Larry Doyle